Events Calendar
« December 2018 » loading...
S M T W T F S
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Mon 10

December GMM

December 10 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Sat 12

Get On Board Training

January 12, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Mon 14

January GMM

January 14, 2019 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Sat 19

Get On Board Training

January 19, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Mon 11

February GMM

February 11, 2019 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Membership Awards

Each year members are recognized at the annual meeting with various awards. The New Member of the Year, Active of the Year, and Sustainer of the Year are selected by the membership and individually recognized for their work with the League and the Lincoln community.

New Member of the Year Recipients

2018 – Trish Hoelting
2017 – Emily Snodgrass, Allison Kreifels
2016 – Emily Sheets
2015 – Katie Maschmann
2014 – Katie Garcia
2013 – Allison Bennett
2012 – Janell Walther, Kim Milius, Sunny Bellows
2011 – Andrea White, Sandi Karstens
2010 – Laura Troshynski


Active of the Year Recipients

2018 – Laura Uridil
2017 – Kyla Habrock
2016 – Stacie Hooks
2015 – Hannah Norman
2014 – Allison Bennett, Jenny Sundberg
2013 – Keshia Kraft
2012 – Erica Petersen
2011 – Clover Frederick
2010 – Aimee Lempke


President’s Award Recipients

2018 – Bryan Seck
2017 – Clover Frederick
2016 – Tracy Sanford
2015 – Whitney Bumgarner
2014 – Barb Solomon
2013 – Keisha Kraft
2012 – Lee Ann Hefflebower


Distinguished Sustainer of the Year Recipients

2018 – Colleen Ogden
2017 – Nancy Bird
2016 – Kris Baack
2015 – Patti Yaussi
2014 – Emilie Ellingson
2013 – Jana Langemach
2012 – Sarah McLoughlin
2011 – Kathy Campbell
2010 – Linda Jones
2009 – Ann Aitken Myers
2008 – Cynthia Fitchett
2007 – Nancy Haessler
2006 – Judy Keetle
2005 – Karen Janovy
2004 – Dot Hof
2003 – Jean Jeffrey
2002 – Nancy Dawson
2001 – Ruthann Young
2000 – Jean Davie
1999 – Patricia Lahr Smith
1998 – Alice V. Abel
1997 – Ann Stebbins Sidles
1996 – Janice Leeper
1995 – Bess Dobson Walt