Events Calendar
« December 2020 » loading...
S M T W T F S
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Thu 03

Virtual Candle Making Class

December 3 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Fri 11
Mon 14

JLL Holiday Party

December 14 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Thu 17

Virtual Movie Watch Party: Holiday movies

December 17 @ 7:00 pm - 11:30 pm
Thu 17

Book Club

December 17 @ 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

About – Leadership

About – Leadership

2020-2021 Management Team

IMG_1858

Elizabeth Everett

2020-2021 Executive Vice President Elect
IMG_1856

Abby Clark

2020-2021 Membership Officer
IMG_1857

Liz Griffith

2020-2021 Community Officer
IMG_1852

Carmen Barth

2020-2021 Leadership & Development Officer
IMG_1855

Julie Naughton

2020 - 2021 Communications Officer
IMG_1854

Kim Polley

2020-2021 Finance Officer
IMG_1853

Paige Gade

2020-2021 Fund Development Officer
52775066-FDA9-4EF5-8F3A-F74EA34B8CC2

Ansley Fellers

2020 - 2021 Logistics Officer

Task Forces (Ad Hoc Committees)

  • Diversity and Inclusion Task Force – Kari Schmitz
    • Katie Maschmann
    • Patty Steinhauer
    • Sheila Dorsey Vinton
  • Diaper Bank – Elizabeth Everett & Kadi Holmberg
    • Anna Burton
    • Kayla Abel
    • Sara Luther
  • JLL 100th Anniversary Chair – Chelsea Joekel & Kim Kost 
    • Brittne Morris
    • Katherine Broderson
    • Brenda Badami
    • Kayla Abel
    • Kayla Mulheisen

 

Membership Council

  • Membership Officer – Abigail Clark
    • Provisional Member Chair – Casey Sigrist 
      • Carla Church
      • Recruitment Party Coordinator – Casey Sigrist
    • Sustainer Relations Chair – Lindsey Schademann 
    • Placement Chair – Carmen Barth
      • Placement Counselor (Coordinators)
  1. Alyssa Christensen
  2. Audrey Mines
  3. Dr. Olivia Johnson 
  4. Justina Manning (New Member)
  5. Lauren Stehlik (New Member)
  6. Mallory Peterson
  7. Carmen Barth (New Member)
  8. Carmen Barth

 

Community Council

  1. Community Officer – Liz Griffith
    1. HomeStart Chair –  Corina Moser 
      1. Kara Brostrom
      2. Kathryn Bergen 
      3. Anna Shires
      4. Erika Pfaunmiller — baskets
    2. Clothesline Chairs – Sam Karnes & Marisa Westerholm
      1. Jillian Kepler
      2. Kaelee Stone
    3. Community Outreach Chair – Trish Hoelting

Leadership Development and Training Council 

  1. Leadership Development & Training Officer – Carmen Barth
    1. Leadership Training Chair – Betsy Tonniges
      1. Kate Ellingson
      2. Cathy Jewell
      3. Emily Goodman 
    2. Get on Board Chair — 
      1. Dr. Alicia Cruce

Communications Council 

  1. Communications Officer – Julie Naughton
    1. Social Media Chair – Kate DeCoste
    2. Webmaster Chair – Kate DeCoste

Finance Council

  1. Finance Officer – Kim Polley
    1. Finance Chair – Kari Schmitz 

Fund Development Council

  1. Fund Development Officer – Paige Gade
      1. Antoni Schutz
      2. Dr. Alicia Muhleisen
      3. Lauren McDonnell
      4. Tiffany Blackwell
    1. CSF/LCF Chair // Grant Writing –  Trish Hoelting & Julie Obermeyer

Logistics Council

  1. Logistics Officer – Ansley Mick
    1. May Annual Meeting Chair – Lauren Stehlik
    2. Social Events Chairs – Katherine Mitenko 
      1. Justina Manning
      2. Amber Poythress (book club)
    3. GMM Arrangements Chair – Alyssa Christensen
No Comments

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.