Events Calendar
« December 2022 » loading...
S M T W T F S
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Wed 07

Bingo and Burger Madness

December 7 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Mon 12

December GMM

December 12 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Fri 16

Friday Afternoon Club

December 16 @ 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Sat 17

Kendra Scott Shopping Fundraiser

December 17 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 pm
Wed 21

Lunch Social

December 21 @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

About – Leadership

About – Leadership

2022-2023 Management Team

JLL-7541.1

Sammi Lowery

2022-2023 Executive Vice President Elect

Trish Hoelting

2022-2023 Fund Development Officer
JLL-7537.1

Liz Griffith

2022-2023 Community Officer
JLL-7553.1

Casey Sigrist

2022-2023 Membership Officer
JLL-7548.1

Mallory Peterson

2022-2023 Membership Officer
JLL-7545.1

Sam Karnes

2022 - 2023 Finance Officer

Membership Council

Membership Officers – Casey Sigrist & Mallory Peterson 

    • New Member Chair – Heather Brundiek 

      • Olivia Johnson
      • Chelsea Joekel
      • Kate Ellingson
    • Sustainer Relations Chair – Jen Bonzheim-Lattig

    • Leadership & Development Chair – Emily Goodman

      • Social Chair – Elizabeth Zilig

        • Lauren McDonnell
        • Tiffany Weber
      • History Chair – Colleen Ogden

        • Carla Church
        • Kim Kost
      • Book Club   – Amber Poythress

    • Internal Communications (social media/website) – Kate DeCoste

      • Lizz Bauer
    • GMM Arrangements Chair – Amy Ossian

      • Amber Poythress

      • Alisha Nave

    • Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Task Force – OPEN

    • Placement Chair – Chelsea Joekel

      • Placement Counselor (Coordinators)

        • Matti Sipp
        • Rachel Ibach
        • Laura Tinnerstet
        • Amy Schroeder
    • Little Black Dress Chair – Hannah Norman

      • Elizabeth Zilig

Community Council

Community Officer – Liz Griffith

    • HomeStart Chair –  Bobbi Miller

      • Lillie Lueke

      • Alicia Cruce
      • Margaret Berndt
    • Clothesline Chairs – Antoni Schutz

      • Jill Zlomke
      • Ann Shires

      • Kathryn Bergen
    • Community Outreach Chair – Laura Tinnerstet

    • The Junior League of Lincoln Diaper Bank Chairs – Kari Schmitz & Arden Szepe

      • Rachel Westphalen

      • Kara Brostrom

      • Kayla Mühleisen

    • External Communications (PR & Marketing) – Hannah Norman

      • Ansley Fellers

      • Laura Halm


Finance Council

Finance Officer – Sam Karnes

    • Finance Chair – Erica Wobken


Fund Development Council

Fund Development Officer – Trish Hoelting 

      • Grant Writing & External Awards Chair – Matti Sipp
      • Sponsorship Chair – Jen Bonzheim-Latt
No Comments

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.