Events Calendar
« October 2019 » loading...
S M T W T F S
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Mon 14

October GMM

October 14 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Thu 17

Management Team Meeting

October 17 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Mon 28

Leadership Meeting

October 28 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Mon 28

Book Club: “Where the Crawdads Sing”

October 28 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Leadership

The Leadership of JLL coordinates efforts of special projects and committees to ensure that objectives of the strategic plan are being met; coordinates activities for portions of or the entire membership; conducts research and presents information on projects and community information; makes recommendations to the Board of Directors.


2019-2020 Management Team

Executive Vice President
Jena Donahue

Membership Officer
Amy Bernadt

Community Officer
Elizabeth Everett

Leadership Development & Training Officer
Betsy Tonniges

Communications Officer
Julie Naughton

Finance Officer
Kari Schmitz

Fund Development Officer

Logistics Officer
Ansley Mick


2019-2020 Chairs & Coordinators

Membership

    • Provisional Member Chair –Casey Sigrist
      • Justina Manning
      • Recruitment Party Coordinator – Heather Brundieck
    • Sustainer Relations Chair – Lindsey Schademann
    • Placement Chair – Abby Clark
      • Placement Counselors(Coordinators)
        1. Lindsey Schademann
        2. Audrey Mines
        3. Julee Hammer
        4. Katherine Mitenko
        5. Carmen Barth
        6. Carla Church
        7. Karen Helmberger
        8. Joanna Christiansen (provisional)
        9. Lauren Stehlik (provisional)

Community

    • HomeStart Chair – Corina Moser
      1. Kara Brostrom
      2. Laura Uridil
      3. Kayla Abel
      4. Anna Brownell
    • DIAD Chair – Cathy Jewell
      1. Karen Helmberger
      2. Liz Griffiths
    • Clothesline Chairs – Kerri Havick and Kadi Holmberg
      1. Sammi Lowery
      2. Shawna Ruff
      3. Jackie Vanderloo
      4. Tiffany Mockenhaupt
    • Community Outreach Chair – Trish Hoelting
    • Diaper Bank – Elizabeth Everett and Kadi Holmberg
      1. Anna Burton
      2. Katie Maschmann

Leadership Development & Training

    • Leadership Training Chair –
    • Membership Education Chair – Brittne Morris

Communications

    • Social Media Chair– Kate DeCoste
    • Webmaster Chair – Katie Barrows

Finance

    • Finance Chair – Kim Barth

Fund Development

    • Grant Writing & External Awards Chair – Laura Uridil & Katherine Broderson
    • Get on Board Chair – Brenda Badami & Lauren Stehlik
      • Erin Lenz
    • Sponsorship Chair – Kari Schmitz & Lauren McCarthy
    • CSF/LCF Chair – Trish Hoelting

Logistics

    • May Annual Meeting Chair – Brittne Morris
    • Social Events Chairs – Taylor Tucker & Stephanie Poots
      • Amber Poythress
    • GMM Arrangements Chair – Alyssa Christensen